Tuesday, July 28, 2020

De La Salle’s Reuban Halloran gets away from Ballysaggert’s Janey O’Brian during their Co. SHC opening round clash at Fraher Field on Saturday night. Photo: Maurice Hennebry.

It was a very busy week on the GAA field of Waterford. Here are all the Waterford GAA adult and juvenile GAA results from the past week……..

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. SHC Group A
Ballygunner 2-22 Tallow 0-9

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. SHC Group B
Mt. Sion1-19 Clonea 1-13

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. SHC Group C
Dungarvan1-17 Fourmilewater 0-21

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. SHC Group D
De La Salle2-22 Ballysaggart 1-12

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East IHC
Portlaw 2-14 Ferrbyank 3-16
Butlerstown 0-10 De La Salle 2-20
Ballygunner 2-16 Ballyduff Lower 3-16
St Saviour’s 2-17 St Mollerans 0-17
Fenor 1-11 Erins Own 1-25

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East JAHC Group 1
Passage 0-16 Ballygunner 2-18
Ballydurn 2-8 Roanmore 2-16

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East JAHC Group 2
Kilmacthomas 1-12 Dunhill 0-9
Mt. Sion 2-14 Tramore 0-19

John J. Murphy East JBHC Group 1
Clonea 4-21 Passage 0-10

John J. Murphy East JBHC Group 2
Naomh Pól 4-8 De La Salle 4-14
St Molleran’s 0-16 Mt Sion 2-16

John J. Murphy East JCHC Group 1
Ferrybank 0-16 Tramore 2-10
St Saviour’s 1-2 Butlerstown 6-18

John J. Murphy East JCHC Group 2
Roanmore 2-13 Portlaw 4-11
Comeragh Oil Western IHC
Stradbally 2-15 Shamrocks 2-17
Ardmore 2-12 St Marys 2-9
Ballyduff Upper 3-18 Ballinameela 2-18
Modeligo 0-24 Cappoquin 2-14
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 0-11 An Rinn 2-18

The Local Bar Western JAHC Group 1
Geraldines 1-10 Tourin 1-14
An Rinn 1-14 Colligan 0-14

The Local Bar Western JAHC Group 2
Brickey Rangers 1-16 Kilrossanty 0-12

WATERFORD JUVENILE GAA RESULTS
Deise In Dublin – U15 Hurling Div 1
Abbeyside 3-9 Brickey Rangers 4-12
Fourmilewater 3-7 Ballygunner 0-12
Naomh Carthaigh 2-8 De La Salle 4-17
Ballygunner 2-15 Abbeyside 0-8
De La Salle 3-16 Fourmilewater 0-4
Brickey Rangers 2-14 Naomh Carthaigh 1-11

Deise In Dublin – U15 Hurling Div 2/3 East
Mt. Sion 5-10 Ferrybank 2-8
Tramore 2-8 Ballygunner 1-11
Sacred Heart 1-8 Roanmore 1-5
St. Marys 0-5 Passage 2-12
Sacred Heart 0-10 St. Marys 0-13
Ballygunner 1-13 Ferrybank 3-7
Tramore 1-6 v Mt. Sion 3-12
Roanmore 1-13 Passage 2-7

Deise In Dublin – U15 Hurling Div 2/3 Mid-West County
Ballyduff Upper 2-13 Cois Bhride 4-12
Dungarvan 4-6 St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd 6-13
St Molleran’s 1-7 Clonea 2-10
Portlaw/Ballyduff 2-11 Clan na Gael 4-11
Clonea 5-10 Clan na Gael 2-9
Cois Bhride 1-13 St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd 2-12
St Molleran’s 5-9 Portlaw / Ballyduff 2-8
Ballyduff Upper 5-13 Dungarvan 1-9

Deise In Dublin – U15 Hurling Division 4
An Ghaeltacht 3-16 Ardmore 1-4
Cappoquin 1-2 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 2-11
Kilrossanty 4-14 St Oliver’s 4-7
St Saviour’s 1-3 Stradbally 0-6
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 4-11 Ardmore 4-8
St Oliver’s 0-1 An Ghaeltacht 8-17
St Saviour’s 2-7 Kilrossanty 0-7

Deise In Dublin U13 Div 1/2 Group A
Sacred Heart 0-4 Roanmore 8-10
Ballygunner 4-18 De La Salle 2-7

Deise In Dublin U13 Hurling Div 1/2 Group B
Naomh Carthaigh 7-11 St Oliver’s 0-4
Cappoquin 3-6 Dungarvan 3-6

Deise In Dublin U13 Hurling Div 2/3 Group A
Portlaw / Ballyduff 0-02 Ferrybank 6-14
St Molleran’s 4-7 Tramore 4-4
St Mary’s Juvenile 1-4 Passage 4-12

Deise In Dublin U13 Hurling Div 2/3 Group B
Clonea 4-6 An Ghaeltacht 1-4
St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd 2-2 Fourmilewater 4-11
Abbeyside 3-5 Brickey Rangers 6-8

Deise In Dublin U13 Hurling Division 4
Ballygunner 4-9 S tradbally 0-4
St Saviour’s 6-9 Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0-2
Abbeyside 3-10 Ardmore 1-5

City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Ballygunner 2-0 Passage 5-5

City League U12 Hurling Division 1
De La Salle 1-4 Roanmore 2-5

City League U12 Hurling Division 3
De La Salle 2-2 Roanmore 5-6

City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Mt. Sion 6-7 St Molleran’s 1-12

City League U12 Hurling Division 2
Sacred Heart 0-6 Clan na Gael 3-2

City League U12 Hurling Division 3
St Mary’s 6-3 Mt. Sion 1-4
Portlaw 5-5 Ballyduff Lower 1-2

City League U12 Hurling Division 3
Tramore 3-2 Ferrybank 2-2

City League U11 Hurling Division 1
De La Salle 2-6 Butlerstown 3-5
Mt. Sion 6-14 Passage 0-3
Tramore 0-2 Roanmore 6-8

City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Ballyduff Lower4-4 St Saviour’s 2-7

Portlaw 4-1 Sacred Heart 2-10

City League U11 Hurling Division 3
De La Salle 3-5 Clonea 2-8
Na Gaeil 4-4 St Mary’s 2-9
Tramore 1-1 St Molleran’s 8-7

 

Comments are closed.

Contact Newsdesk: 051 874951

More Waterford Sport

More by this Journalist

Another PGA Tour top ten for Power